Members

Lab head

Alexey Zaytsev

Account manager

Shamkhal Jabrailov

Employees 

  • Evgeniya Romanenkova, research engineer
  • Nikolai Stulov, senior research engineer
  • Vsevolod Grabar, research engineer
  • Liliya Mironova, research engineer
  • Alina Rogulina, research intern
  • Alexander Lukashevich, research intern
  • Nina Kaploukhai, research intern
  • Ruslan Abdurakhmanov, education programs manager

Present students with the year of the planned defense 

  • 2026, Vladislav Zhuzel, Skoltech, PhD
  • 2025, Evgneiya Romanenkova, Skoltech, PhD
  • 2025, Nikita Balabin, Skoltech, PhD
  • 2022, Matvey Morozov, Skoltech, Master
  • 2021, Roman Kail, MIPT, Bachelor
  • 2022, Elizaveta Kovtun, Skoltech, Master
  • 2022, Pavel Burnyshev, Skoltech, Master
  • 2022, Valerii Baianov, Skoltech, Master (joint with Sber)
  • 2022, Pavel Shatalov, Skoltech, Master (joint with Sber)
  • 2022, Ekaterina Orlova, Skoltech, Master (joint with Sber)
  • 2022, Mark Zakharov, Skoltech, Master (joint with Sber)
  • 2022, Artur Bulanbaev, Skoltech, Master (joint with Sber)

Graduated students

  • 2021, Nina Kaploukhaya, MIPT, Bachelor, 10 out of 10
  • 2021, Roman Kail, MIPT, Bachelor, 10 out of 10
  • 2021 Polina Proscura, MIPT, Master, 8 out of 10
  • 2021, Nikita Bekezin, Skoltech, Master, A (joint with Sber)
  • 2021, Maria Begicheva, Skoltech, Master, B (joint with Sber)
  • 2021, Anna Nikolaeva, Skoltech, Master, A (joint with Sber)
  • 2021, Artem Zabolotny, Skoltech, Master, A (joint with Sber)
  • 2021, Mike Vasilkovsy, Skoltech, Master, A
  • 2021, Maria Kuzmina, Skoltech, Master, B
  • 2020 Ivan Fursov, Skoltech, Master, A (joint with E.Burnaev)
  • 2020 Viktoria Snorovikhina, Skoltech, Master, B
  • 2019 Evgneiya Romanenkova, IITP, Master, A
  • 2019 Vladimir Shenderov, Skoltech, Master, B (joint with L.Ismailova)
  • 2019 Rasul Khasianov, Skoltech, IITP, Master, B
  • 2018 Oleg Alenkin, Skoltech, Master, B. Bayesian Optimization of SHiP Elements (joint with A.
    Ustyuzhanin)
  • 2017 Natalya Kozlovskaya, HSE, Master, A. Deep Boosting for Imbalanced Classification (joint
    with E.Burnaev)
  • 2017 Lee Yunjeong, Skoltech, Master, B. Gas Consumption Forecast in China (joint with K.Letova)
  • 2020 Matvey Morozov, IITP, Bachelor, A
  • 2020 Timur Aminov, MIPT, Bachelor, A
  • 2019 Polina Proscura, IITP, Bachelor, A
  • 2014 Yermek Kapushev, MIPT, Bachelor, A. Multifidelity Gaussian Processes (joint with E.Burnaev)

See diploma topics here:
http://sites.skoltech.ru/larss/members/diploma-titles/